chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
nimzo rep
Compiled by doug27
--*--

M Castillo vs O'Kelly, 1950 
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 42 moves, 0-1

H Enevoldsen vs D Hooper, 1952
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

F Koberl vs J Pogats, 1952
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Piket vs H Mueller, 1965
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Barbero vs Panno, 1980
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 44 moves, 0-1

D Pardo Simon vs Sadler, 2017
(E29) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 40 moves, 0-1

Geller vs Smyslov, 1956 
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 56 moves, 0-1

Edgar Selzer vs Ivkov, 1951
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 25 moves, 0-1

Geller vs Euwe, 1953 
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 26 moves, 0-1

Averbakh vs Botvinnik, 1955
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Polugaevsky vs Averbakh, 1956 
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 32 moves, 0-1

L S Tate vs A Ludgate, 1966
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 36 moves, 0-1

J Piket vs Timman, 1968 
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 37 moves, 0-1

H De Carbonnel vs P Keglevic, 1973
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 32 moves, 0-1

P Seegolam vs J Norri, 2010
(E24) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 43 moves, 0-1

Hector vs E Cordova, 2011
(E28) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch Variation, 49 moves, 1-0

D Anton Guijarro vs Eljanov, 2014
(E28) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

J Werle vs F Erwich, 2014
(E26) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 70 moves, 1-0

T B Nielsen vs Knut J Hjornevik, 2017
(E28) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch Variation, 30 moves, 0-1

A Lombard vs J H Donner, 1976
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Lombard vs Korchnoi, 1978 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 37 moves, 0-1

E Krueger vs Iskov, 1978 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

Spassky vs Huebner, 1979 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 28 moves, 1-0

Keene vs S Kerr, 1979  
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 22 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs L Schneider, 1980
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Durnopianov vs Brodsky, 1990
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 26 moves, 0-1

G Gorges vs K Blattner, 1990
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Khalifman vs V Yemelin, 1998
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Sadler vs Wahls, 1999
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 68 moves, 1-0

Unzicker vs Korchnoi, 1979
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Timman vs Huebner, 1979 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

J J Carleton vs B Jones, 1981
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 40 moves, 1-0

P Boersma vs R Kuijf, 1981
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 30 moves, 1-0

P Boersma vs F van der Vliet, 1981
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 33 moves, 1-0

D Gurevich vs H Olafsson, 1982
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

D Gurevich vs J Bonin, 1985 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 32 moves, 1-0

Kaidanov vs Khalifman, 1985
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Saeed vs Timman, 1985 
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo vs Arkell, 1989
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 63 moves, 0-1

G Rechlis vs Adams, 1990
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Abril vs H Klarenbeek, 1997
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 42 moves, 0-1

V Zemerov vs A Belozerov, 2001
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 58 moves, 0-1

E Zaiatz vs J Demina, 2002
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Gupta vs D Morawietz, 2016
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 44 moves, 1-0

Gustavo Horokoski De Souza vs A Proudian, 2017
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 48 moves, 0-1

Gulko vs A Matanovic, 1976
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 46 moves, 0-1

D Debashis vs Eljanov, 2014
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 56 moves, 0-1

D Debashis vs Karjakin, 2016
(E47) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3, 76 moves, 1/2-1/2

Urkedal vs B Lalith, 2019
(E12) Queen's Indian, 80 moves, 1-0

G Kluger vs Utasi, 1984
(E12) Queen's Indian, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Barbero vs Csom, 1985
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 31 moves, 0-1

Korchnoi vs Yusupov, 1996
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

B A Zlotnik vs I Ibragimov, 2001
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 47 moves, 0-1

M Kratochvil vs J Brookes, 2004
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 53 moves, 1-0

A R Saleh Salem vs R W Smith, 2010
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 39 moves, 1-0

R Edouard vs S Kapnisis, 2011
(E12) Queen's Indian, 33 moves, 1-0

A Ipatov vs K Georgiev, 2012
(E12) Queen's Indian, 41 moves, 0-1

A Korobov vs Fedorchuk, 2012
(E47) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Urkedal vs A S Rasmussen, 2012
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

J P Gomez vs V Iordachescu, 2012
(E12) Queen's Indian, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wojtaszek vs J Tomczak, 2016 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 40 moves, 1-0

P Iniyan vs N Steinberg, 2017
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 31 moves, 1-0

E Romanov vs A Predke, 2019 
(E14) Queen's Indian, 56 moves, 0-1

Gligoric vs Huebner, 1978
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 53 moves, 0-1

J Steedman vs Miles, 1979
(E49) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System, 59 moves, 0-1

R Schlehoefer vs L Christiansen, 1988
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 37 moves, 0-1

B Vuckovic vs Wirig, 2011
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 52 moves, 0-1

E Pavlidou vs Mo Zhai, 2013
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 56 moves, 0-1

A Dale vs Van Kampen, 2015 
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 23 moves, 0-1

P Marusenko vs E Romanov, 2015
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 37 moves, 0-1

Alice Lee vs A Wang, 2020
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 64 moves, 0-1

Boleslavsky vs Taimanov, 1956 
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 57 moves, 0-1

J Cooper vs K Spraggett, 1986 
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 36 moves, 0-1

Nimzo-8 vs Shredder, 2001 
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 69 moves, 0-1

Li Shilong vs G Rohit, 2007
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 50 moves, 0-1

Konstantinopolsky vs Sokolsky, 1952
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 17 moves, 0-1

Tolush vs Antoshin, 1956 
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 36 moves, 0-1

O'Kelly vs H Bouwmeester, 1958
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 43 moves, 0-1

Portisch vs Rogoff, 1976 
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 53 moves, 0-1

T Giorgadze vs Tal, 1981
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 43 moves, 0-1

P B Weir vs P Garbett, 1982
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 34 moves, 0-1

A Shomoev vs Karjakin, 2013 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 38 moves, 0-1

N Zhukova vs P Cramling, 2014 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 71 moves, 0-1

K Ambartsumova vs K Cyfka, 2017
(E52) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with ...b6, 60 moves, 0-1

I Storme vs M Bartel, 2018
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 38 moves, 0-1

I Rabinovich vs Alekhine, 1920 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 39 moves, 0-1

Alekhine vs K O Mott-Smith, 1923 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 31 moves, 0-1

Saemisch vs R Pitschak, 1934
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 59 moves, 0-1

I Aloni vs Fischer, 1968 
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

J Macles vs G Ligterink, 1977
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 50 moves, 0-1

R Moutaux vs Kasimdzhanov, 1997
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 24 moves, 0-1

R De La Rocha vs P Lezcano Jaen, 2001
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 55 moves, 0-1

B Einarsson vs C Nogly, 2006 
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 29 moves, 0-1

O Jonsson vs S Bjornsson, 2014
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 29 moves, 0-1

Duda vs Kovalenko, 2016
(E12) Queen's Indian, 63 moves, 0-1

Li Chao vs G Quparadze, 2017 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 39 moves, 0-1

Levenfish vs Botvinnik, 1937 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 41 moves, 0-1

W Cruz vs Foltys, 1939
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 38 moves, 0-1

A Mengarini vs Bisguier, 1954
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 54 moves, 0-1

Keres vs Botvinnik, 1941 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 22 moves, 0-1

M Matlakov vs Eljanov, 2013 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 29 moves, 0-1

A Ushenina vs Yifan Hou, 2014 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 50 moves, 0-1

Dreev vs Adams, 2014 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 61 moves, 0-1

Shirov vs Adams, 2014 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 120 moves, 0-1

C Holt vs Yu Yangyi, 2014 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 59 moves, 0-1

M Parligras vs Ponomariov, 2016
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 56 moves, 0-1

C Ali Marandi vs A Moiseenko, 2016
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 38 moves, 0-1

A Kholopov vs A Lauber, 2016
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 23 moves, 0-1

F Guttenthaler vs F Rambaldi, 2017
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 42 moves, 0-1

V S Gujrathi vs Le Quang Liem, 2018
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 75 moves, 0-1

Pelletier vs Le Quang Liem, 2018
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 37 moves, 0-1

Alfons Emmoth vs M Schekachikhin, 2018
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 47 moves, 0-1

A Cramling Bellon vs S Estremera Panos, 2018
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 55 moves, 0-1

Vidmar vs Alekhine, 1930 
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 57 moves, 0-1

M Feigin vs Fine, 1937 
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 27 moves, 0-1

J Pizzi vs Rossetto, 1947
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 37 moves, 0-1

M Gerusel vs M Johansson Sr, 1967
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 41 moves, 0-1

Vladimirov vs Yudasin, 1994
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 39 moves, 0-1

Lautier vs Timman, 1994
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 54 moves, 0-1

T Hillarp Persson vs Timman, 1997 
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 34 moves, 0-1

I Saeed vs M Sharbaf, 2010
(E37) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 69 moves, 0-1

Alekhine vs Euwe, 1937 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 26 moves, 1-0

S Kogan vs Alatortsev, 1936
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 55 moves, 0-1

R Grau vs Alekhine, 1938 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 60 moves, 0-1

I Krush vs Romanishin, 2004
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

Huang Qian vs Li Ruofan, 2006
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 31 moves, 0-1

Van Wely vs Short, 2009 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

R Reimanis vs M Hansen, 2017
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 29 moves, 0-1

C Hounie Fleurquin vs A Asgeirsson, 1939
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 30 moves, 0-1

K Rahn vs P F Schmidt, 1941
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 33 moves, 0-1

F Baumbach vs W Balcerowski, 1963
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 33 moves, 0-1

Barczay vs Tal, 1963 
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 32 moves, 0-1

V Mikenas vs B Katalymov, 1970 
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 31 moves, 0-1

T Valgmae vs A Naumann, 2010
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 63 moves, 0-1

V Reid vs B Merx, 2011
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 15 moves, 0-1

G Lorscheid vs B Adhiban, 2016
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 50 moves, 0-1

M Vlasenko vs I Popov, 2019
(E23) Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 37 moves, 0-1

S Bilyap vs B Carpinter, 1972
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 31 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs Tal, 1973 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 38 moves, 0-1

J Cooper vs Plaskett, 1978 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 39 moves, 0-1

G Simon vs P Weirich, 1986 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 30 moves, 0-1

F Leveille vs Ashley, 1994
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 50 moves, 0-1

A H Williams vs Karpov, 1974 
(E31) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line, 30 moves, 0-1

G Siviero vs F Tosi, 1999
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 30 moves, 0-1

J Kanewski vs R Kaeppel, 2000
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 52 moves, 0-1

L Pliester vs A P Law, 1980
(E31) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line, 46 moves, 0-1

I Sokolov vs Morovic Fernandez, 1994 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 30 moves, 0-1

A F Ker vs A David, 1994
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 30 moves, 0-1

G Chrestani vs A Eger, 1997
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 59 moves, 0-1

W Martz vs Csom, 1972
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 26 moves, 0-1

Van der Sterren vs Timman, 1978
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

H Mattison vs E Canal, 1929 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 25 moves, 0-1

Opocensky vs J Rejfir, 1930
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 61 moves, 0-1

P Troeger vs Unzicker, 1946 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 20 moves, 0-1

Vincent Saporito vs E Zemgalis, 1966
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 28 moves, 0-1

J van Baarle vs G Pollak, 1967
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 40 moves, 0-1

R Rajkovic vs R Gralla, 2006 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 17 moves, 0-1

E Zweschper vs R Glantz, 2007
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 21 moves, 0-1

M Markl vs K De Francesco, 2008
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 27 moves, 0-1

A Hovenga vs S van Eijk, 2008
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 102 moves, 0-1

Carlsen vs Ivanchuk, 2012 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 44 moves, 0-1

J Balogh vs Keres, 1937 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 30 moves, 1-0

Kasparov vs Karpov, 1985 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 42 moves, 1-0

Polugaevsky vs Korchnoi, 1985
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 43 moves, 0-1

O Cvitan vs S Djuric, 1988
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 31 moves, 0-1

P H Nielsen vs Epishin, 2000
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 29 moves, 0-1

Lenderman vs G Kacheishvili, 2009
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 32 moves, 0-1

N Das vs B Adhiban, 2010
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 21 moves, 0-1

V Tarasova vs M Thesing, 2011
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 40 moves, 0-1

Euwe vs Alekhine, 1926 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 40 moves, 0-1

J Davidson vs S Landau, 1928
(E16) Queen's Indian, 54 moves, 0-1

V R Velasco vs A Becker, 1939
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 36 moves, 0-1

J Lorie vs Fine, 1945
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 43 moves, 0-1

M Katetov vs Foltys, 1946
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 40 moves, 0-1

J N Williams vs F R Anderson, 1948 
(A17) English, 28 moves, 0-1

D Gurevich vs Plaskett, 1982
(A10) English, 38 moves, 0-1

Lothe vs Adams, 1987 
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 64 moves, 0-1

Kazhgaleyev vs Ivanchuk, 2008 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 23 moves, 0-1

Mamedyarov vs Karjakin, 2015 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 87 moves, 0-1

Gheorghiu vs Miles, 1980 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 30 moves, 0-1

A Ipek vs M Stean, 1980
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 30 moves, 0-1

Pinter vs Chandler, 1981
(E12) Queen's Indian, 47 moves, 0-1

K Langeweg vs Karpov, 1981 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 41 moves, 0-1

V Baikov vs Vyzmanavin, 1990
(E12) Queen's Indian, 32 moves, 0-1

Bogoljubov vs M Monticelli, 1930 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 39 moves, 0-1

Rohde vs Benjamin, 1986 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 67 moves, 0-1

186 games

 » View all game collections by doug27 PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC