chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5 (E48)

 page 2 of 11; games 26-50 of 267  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. I Molnar vs Lengyel  0-1491956Budapest AlekhineE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
27. I Kurass vs Lipnitsky  0-130195625th Ch UkraineE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
28. J Visser vs J H Donner  0-1561957Dutch ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
29. J Glenn Waltz vs K Burger  0-130195758th US OpenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
30. Larsen vs F Olafsson 0-1591957DallasE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
31. C Jauregui vs Pachman 0-1361959SantiagoE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
32. S Hamann vs Parma  0-1431959World U20 ch prel. group 1E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
33. Loris Kalashian vs Gipslis  0-15019592nd Soviet Spartakiad qual-3E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
34. M Vukovic vs J Sofrevski  0-1501960YUG-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
35. M Vukovic vs Parma  0-1331960YUG-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
36. G Pfeiffer vs Antoshin  0-1521960FRG-URSE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
37. M Pasman vs V Barsauskas  0-1381961LAT-ch (open)E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
38. L Gilden vs Parma  0-1411961Wch U20 prel-CE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
39. M Cuellar Gacharna vs C Bielicki  0-1491965SantiagoE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
40. A Trangmar vs J W Savage  0-1291966BCF-ch U16E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
41. S Zhukhovitsky vs Furman  0-1441968URS-ch Armed ForcesE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
42. L Fox vs U Geller  0-1331970Siegen Olympiad qual-5E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
43. V Radomsky vs Furman  0-1311971URS Army sfE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
44. V Chemin vs J A Rubinetti  0-1571972Sao Paulo ZonalE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
45. J M Ribeiro vs Pomar Salamanca  0-1311972Skopje Olympiad qual-5E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
46. I Boettcher vs P Feustel  0-1771974Potsdam ch-DDR-wE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
47. Hrvoje Maroja vs Lengyel  0-1381977ViroviticaE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
48. O Sarapu vs B R Watson  0-156198188th New Zealand ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
49. P Boersma vs J H Donner 0-1501981Dutch ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
50. H Hurme vs I Farago  0-1401982JarvenpaaE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
 page 2 of 11; games 26-50 of 267  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC