chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5 (E48)

 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 339  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. V Soultanbeieff vs W Fairhurst  ½-½311933Folkestone OlympiadE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
2. Eliskases vs Opocensky  ½-½351935Bad NauheimE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
3. L Engels vs Stahlberg  ½-½271936DresdenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
4. Eliskases vs Gilg  ½-½361937PragueE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
5. E Reinhardt vs Prins  ½-½331939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
6. B Schneidermann vs Eliskases  ½-½351941Aguas de Sao PedroE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
7. E Weinitschke vs H Mueller  ½-½521941GER-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
8. E Weinitschke vs H Kranki  ½-½631941GER-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
9. Sajtar vs K Prucha  ½-½411943UJCS-17.KongressE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
10. V Saigin vs Ufimtsev  ½-½561945URS-ch sfE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
11. R Sanguinetti vs L Marini  ½-½521947Mar del PlataE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
12. Szabo vs Y Porat  ½-½351947Hilversum ZonalE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
13. G Kluger vs Szabo  ½-½221950HUN-ch 06thE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
14. D Andric vs S Nedeljkovic  ½-½621951YUG-ch 6thE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
15. Pomar Salamanca vs H Kramer  ½-½421951Bad Pyrmont ZonalE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
16. H Steiner vs Stahlberg  ½-½311952Stockholm InterzonalE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
17. G Ilivitsky vs Lipnitsky  ½-½361952USSR ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
18. Udovcic vs P Trifunovic  ½-½401952Yugoslav ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
19. Jacobo Bolbochan vs H Rossetto  ½-½201953Mar del PlataE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
20. Pilnik vs H Kramer  ½-½181955HoogovensE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
21. Z Kovacs vs H Kramer  ½-½231955HoogovensE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
22. D Keller vs Niephaus ½-½241956Moscow Olympiad Final-AE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
23. C Lemoine vs Szabados  ½-½301957Clare Benedict Cup 4thE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
24. W Golz vs O Neikirch  ½-½171957GothaE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
25. Y Nikolaevsky vs A Reshko  ½-½511957URS-ch sfE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 339  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC