chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 2 of 39; games 26-50 of 965  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. A Bachtiar vs M Mukhitdinov  1-0551959TashkentA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
27. Simagin vs Tolush  1-0451960URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
28. Botvinnik vs Tal 1-0411960Botvinnik - Tal World Championship MatchA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
29. Keres vs I Rosenfeld  1-0341960ParnuA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
30. Reshevsky vs H Rossetto 1-0401960Buenos AiresA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
31. J H Donner vs A J McMinn  1-0131960EastbourneA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
32. Keene vs L Bauer  1-0271961Clapham Common CCA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
33. E Goldenberg vs R Silva Nazzari  1-0251961Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
34. Stahlberg vs A Burehall  1-0361961Stockholm 1960/61A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
35. Pomar Salamanca vs Eliskases  1-06419611st Costa del SolA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
36. J Vesely vs Kavalek  1-0501961Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
37. Najdorf vs R Camara  1-0361961Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
38. H Pfleger vs C Maalouf  1-0421961Wch U20 prel-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
39. Filip vs G Kluger  1-0411961Maroczy MemorialA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
40. J Vesely vs J Kozma  1-0411962Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
41. H Rossetto vs Lokvenc  1-0291962Varna Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
42. W Ader Hausman vs E Saguier  1-0261964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
43. H Pfleger vs A Filipowicz  1-0441964Tel Aviv Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
44. I Bilek vs Korchnoi  1-0601965EUR-chT (Men) 3rdA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
45. W Balcerowski vs M Ziembinski  1-0231966Polish ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
46. G Stefanov vs Felixbrodt 1-0471966Orebro Stud olm fAA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
47. K Langeweg vs I Kanko  1-0261966Havana Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
48. Antoshin vs I Bilek  1-0451967HUN-RSFSRA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
49. N Karaklajic vs S Tatai  1-0301967Hoogovens-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
50. Pachman vs A Magrin 1-0301967VeniceA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 2 of 39; games 26-50 of 965  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC