chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 1 of 26; games 1-25 of 644  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. L Palau vs B H Villegas  ½-½9619221st South American ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
2. Vidmar vs Menchik  ½-½361937Hastings 1936/37A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
3. Shamkovich vs V Zurakhov  ½-½421954URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
4. Stahlberg vs G Kluger  ½-½401954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
5. I Zalys vs G Schain  ½-½95195556th US OpenA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
6. Boleslavsky vs Tolush  ½-½291956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
7. Boleslavsky vs Tal  ½-½311956USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
8. S Dittmann vs Uhlmann  ½-½521956DresdenA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
9. Bisguier vs A Feuerstein ½-½401956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
10. Reshevsky vs A Feuerstein  ½-½251956Third Rosenwald TrophyA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
11. Gurgenidze vs Tolush  ½-½411957USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
12. I Vistaneckis vs A Petersons  ½-½141957URS-ch qfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
13. B Malich vs S Jezek  ½-½361957GDR-CSRA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
14. Eliskases vs F Casas  ½-½221958Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
15. C Jauregui vs R Sanguineti  ½-½231959SantiagoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
16. W Ader Hausman vs Ivkov ½-½361959SantiagoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
17. E Lundin vs M Czerniak  ½-½191960Leipzig Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
18. R de Cardenas vs W Bialas  ½-½231960Leipzig Olympiad qual-4A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
19. Filip vs J H Donner  ½-½191960Leipzig Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
20. O Vodep vs B Rabar  ½-½461961Graz 1stA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
21. K Langeweg vs P Trifunovic  ½-½141963HoogovensA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
22. Hort vs A Filipowicz  ½-½291964Rubinstein Memorial 2ndA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
23. Krogius vs A Bannik  ½-½241965USSR Championship 1964/65A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
24. Antoshin vs I Bilek  ½-½361967HUN-RSFSRA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
25. Bobotsov vs I Bilek  ½-½261967MoscowA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 1 of 26; games 1-25 of 644  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC