chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical (A34)

 page 2 of 156; games 26-50 of 3,881  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Kostic vs Kmoch  ½-½191926BardejovA34 English, Symmetrical
27. J Davidson vs V Soultanbeieff  0-1461926SpaA34 English, Symmetrical
28. W Orbach vs Reti  ½-½301927Bad HomburgA34 English, Symmetrical
29. B Rasmusson vs Gruenfeld  ½-½261927London OlympiadA34 English, Symmetrical
30. V Buerger vs Nimzowitsch  0-1501927LondonA34 English, Symmetrical
31. S Takacs vs Spielmann  1-0441928ViennaA34 English, Symmetrical
32. Tartakower vs Tarrasch  ½-½421928Bad KissingenA34 English, Symmetrical
33. S Takacs vs Rubinstein 1-0321929Rogaska SlatinaA34 English, Symmetrical
34. A Haida vs A Pokorny  0-1221930BrnoA34 English, Symmetrical
35. W Koch vs K Richter  0-1351930Berlin-chA34 English, Symmetrical
36. C Carls vs J Rejfir  ½-½201930Hamburg OlympiadA34 English, Symmetrical
37. Stoltz vs Rellstab 1-0371930StockholmA34 English, Symmetrical
38. A Nogues Acuna vs G Holtey  1-0331931ARG-chA34 English, Symmetrical
39. Flohr vs Rellstab 1-0361931Hastings 3031 (Premier Reserves)A34 English, Symmetrical
40. Nimzowitsch vs L Asztalos 1-0521931BledA34 English, Symmetrical
41. V Kirillov vs Botvinnik 0-1321931USSR ChampionshipA34 English, Symmetrical
42. P Blechschmidt vs E Hahn  ½-½46193228th German Chess Federation CongressA34 English, Symmetrical
43. Flohr vs Menchik  1-0611932LondonA34 English, Symmetrical
44. B Moritz vs K Richter  1-0281932Brandenburg Congress - Master TournamentA34 English, Symmetrical
45. H Heinicke vs I Engert 0-1571932Hamburg-AltonaA34 English, Symmetrical
46. Eliskases vs Kmoch  ½-½301932Trebitsch MemorialA34 English, Symmetrical
47. L Roedl vs W Von Holzhausen  0-1321933GER-ch 1stA34 English, Symmetrical
48. V Mikenas vs V Soultanbeieff  1-0611933Folkestone OlympiadA34 English, Symmetrical
49. T Regedzinski vs E Glass 1-0301933Folkestone OlympiadA34 English, Symmetrical
50. P Vaitonis vs E Gilfer  0-1401933Folkestone OlympiadA34 English, Symmetrical
 page 2 of 156; games 26-50 of 3,881  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC