chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno (E66)

 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 289  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. H Steiner vs R Scrivener  1-042192930th Western ChampionshipE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
2. Gligoric vs M Bertok 1-0261951YUG-ch 6thE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
3. V Kozomara vs A Fuderer  1-0521951YUG-ch 6thE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
4. E Gereben vs I Johannsson  1-0391954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
5. D Byrne vs K M Colby  1-032195556th US OpenE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
6. L Marini vs R Shocron  1-0381955Argentine ChampionshipE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
7. Benko vs J Szily  1-0531956Budapest SzikraE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
8. Larsen vs I Johannsson  1-0431956CopenhagenE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
9. K Darga vs R G Wade 1-0241956Moscow Olympiad qual-3E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
10. A Gudmundsson vs K O'Riordan  1-0421956Moscow Olympiad qual-3E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
11. I Johannsson vs Letelier  1-0451956Moscow Olympiad qual-3E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
12. M Cuellar Gacharna vs T Siaperas  1-0271956Moscow Olympiad qual-4E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
13. E Rojahn vs L Ljungquist  1-0421956Moscow Olympiad Final-BE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
14. Uhlmann vs N Padevsky 1-0461956Alekhine MemorialE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
15. F Olafsson vs Pilnik 1-01051957Pilnik - OlafssonE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
16. Filip vs Ghitescu  1-0391957BratislavaE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
17. Najdorf vs J Behrensen  1-0431957Mar del PlataE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
18. Eliskases vs J Mangini  1-0421957Mar del PlataE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
19. A Esposito vs M M de Ley  1-0411957Rio de Janeiro ZonalE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
20. Mednis vs E Aronson  1-021195758th US OpenE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
21. Lombardy vs F Jobin 1-0221957World Junior ChampionshipE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
22. A M Giustolisi vs S Vukovic  1-0511957San BenedettoE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
23. Gligoric vs Vukcevich  1-0461958YUG-ch 13thE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
24. R Weinstein vs M Green  1-038195859th US OpenE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
25. Euwe vs Yanofsky 1-0371958Munich Olympiad Final-BE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
 page 1 of 12; games 1-25 of 289  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC