chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno (E66)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 164  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. S Takacs vs Koltanowski  0-1461928Hastings 1928/29E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
2. B Simonovic vs Udovcic  0-1461951YugoslaviaE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
3. Stoltz vs Udovcic  0-1351952BelgradeE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
4. Kashdan vs Gligoric 0-1251952HollywoodE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
5. Morcken vs P Trifunovic  0-1401952Helsinki Olympiad qual-2E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
6. Filip vs Szabo  0-1491952Helsinki Olympiad Final-AE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
7. Stahlberg vs Szabo 0-1401952Stockholm InterzonalE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
8. Pirc vs A Fuderer  0-1571952Yugoslav ChampionshipE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
9. K S Ojanen vs H Rossetto  0-1651953Mar del PlataE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
10. B Wexler vs Gligoric  0-1501953Mar del PlataE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
11. C Staldi vs M Vidmar Jr  0-1501953YUG-ITAE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
12. R W Bonham vs R G Wade  0-1251953BCF-chE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
13. Kotov vs Boleslavsky 0-1681953Zurich CandidatesE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
14. J Perez Alcocer vs B Wexler  0-1251954Mar del Plata / Buenos Aires ZonalE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
15. V Bergraser vs A Matanovic  0-1451954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-3E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
16. E Gereben vs R G Wade  0-1371954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-4E66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
17. Y Porat vs Gligoric  0-1461954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
18. E Lundin vs Julio Bolbochan 0-1401954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
19. Robatsch vs Yanofsky  0-1591954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
20. W Jaeger vs K Darga  0-1411955FRG-ch 03rdE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
21. V Bergraser vs Ragozin 0-14419562nd Correspondence World ChampionshipE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
22. H Bouwmeester vs A Matanovic  0-1351956HoogovensE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
23. Petrosian vs Bronstein 0-1361956Amsterdam CandidatesE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
24. Petrosian vs Gligoric 0-1261956YUG-URSE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
25. F Zita vs Ragozin  0-1271956Steinitz MemorialE66 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 164  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC