chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack (B64)

 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 156  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Konstantinopolsky vs A Chistiakov  1-0321935URS Masters corrB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
2. Sheldon Rein vs E Warner  1-0251952Washington State Woodpushers tournamentB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
3. Boleslavsky vs Geller 1-0301953Training TournamentB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
4. Korchnoi vs Geller 1-0251954USSR ChampionshipB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
5. Sokolsky vs I Livshin  1-0411954USSR ChampionshipB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
6. R Toran Albero vs F Jacob  1-0501954Munich ZonalB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
7. A Matanovic vs E Joppen  1-0661954BelgradeB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
8. B Milic vs E Joppen  1-0391954FRG-YUGB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
9. F Winiwarter vs J Kozma  1-0701955CSR-AUTB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
10. Keres vs Szabo 1-0231955HUN-URSB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
11. P Moran Santamaria vs E Franco Raymundo 1-0241955GijonB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
12. V Zurakhov vs T Giorgadze  1-02719554th Soviet Team-ch prelimB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
13. B Rabar vs Geller 1-0411955Gothenburg InterzonalB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
14. A Matanovic vs Geller 1-0411955ZagrebB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
15. P Kondratiev vs D Rovner  1-0241956Leningrad, USSRB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
16. A Bannik vs I Livshin  1-0351956URS-ch sfB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
17. V Zurakhov vs Tal 1-0581956USSR ChampionshipB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
18. Santasiere vs B Thurston 1-030195657th US OpenB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
19. Popovych vs B Thurston  1-030195657th US OpenB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
20. A Lotfy vs W Dunphy  1-0261956Moscow Olympiad Final-CB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
21. Unzicker vs Stahlberg 1-0411956Alekhine MemorialB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
22. Soderborg vs F Olafsson 1-0251957Reykjavik, IcelandB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
23. B Djurasevic vs A Bradvarevic  1-0671957Yugoslav ChampionshipB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
24. A Matanovic vs J Sofrevski  1-0461958YUG-ch 13thB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
25. J Kupper vs E Paoli  1-0411958Clare Benedict Cup 05thB64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack
 page 1 of 7; games 1-25 of 156  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC