chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Gorky 1950 18th USSR Championship semifinal
Compiled by jessicafischerqueen
--*--

Gorky 1950 18th USSR Championship semifinal

[rusbase-1]

Nezhmetdinov shared 5th with A. Ufimtsev behind L. Aronin, V. Ljublinsky, T. Petrosian and S. Furman, scoring +5-2=8. He did not qualify for the final.

==================

R Nezhmetdinov vs V Soloviev, 1950

Levenfish vs R Nezhmetdinov, 1950

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "1"
White "Yakov Estrin"
Black "Rashid Gibiatovich Nezhmetdinov"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O h6 9. Bf4 Bd7 10. Nxc6 Bxc6 11. Qe3 Qc7 12. Be2 O-O-O 13. Rd2 Be7 14. Rhd1 e5 15. Bg3 Qa5 16. Bc4 Rhf8 17. Kb1 Qb4 18. Qe2 b5 19. Bd5 Nxd5 20. Nxd5 Bxd5 21. Rxd5 Kb7 22. f3 Rc8 23. Bf2 Rc6 24. Qe3 Ra8 25. Bg1 Qa5 26. R1d3 Qc7 27. Qf2 Kc8 28. g3 g5 29. Qe2 Kb7 30. Bf2 Rc4 31. Be1 Rc8 32. c3 Rc6 33. Qc2 Qa5 34. Qd1 Qb6 35. a4 b4 36. Qb3 bxc3 37. Qxb6+ Rxb6 38. Rxc3 Rxc3 39. Bxc3 Rc6 40. Kc2 g4 41. fxg4 Rc8 42. Kd3 f6 43. Ke3 Rc4 44. a5 Rc8 45. Kf3 Kc6 46. Bd2 Rb8 47. b4 Kd7 48. h4 Bf8 49. Ke2 Ke6 50. Rd3 Be7 51. Kf3 Bf8 52. Rc3 Kd7 53. Rc4 Rb5 54. Be3 d5 55. exd5 Rxd5 56. Ke4 Rd1 57. Kf5 Rd3 58. Re4 Kc6 59. Kxf6 Bd6 60. Bxh6 Kd5 61. Re3 Rd1 62. h5 Rf1+ 63. Kg6 e4 64. Bg5 Bxb4 65. h6 Bc5 66. h7 Bd4 67. Re2 Rf3 68. Rd2 1-0

Estrin vs R Nezhmetdinov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "12"
White "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Black "Rashid Gibiatovich Nezhmetdinov"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Nd2 Bg7 8. Nc4 O-O 9. g3 Re8 10. Bg2 Bf8 11. O-O Na6 12. a4 b6 13. e4 Nb4 14. f4 Ba6 15. b3 Bg7 16. Bd2 Qd7 17. h3 Rad8 18. Rc1 Rf8 19. Qf3 Ne8 20. Rfe1 f5 21. e5 Qe7 22. Qe2 Qf7 23. Kh2 Bb7 24. Rcd1 Nc2 25. Rf1 Nd4 26. Qd3 Ba6 27. Ne2 Bxc4 28. bxc4 dxe5 29. fxe5 Bxe5 30. Bc3 Qf6 31. Nxd4 cxd4 32. Bxd4 Bxd4 33. Qxd4 Qxd4 34. Rxd4 Nd6 35. a5 Rc8 36. Rc1 Rfe8 37. Bf1 Rc5 38. axb6 axb6 39. Rb1 Rb8 40. Bd3 Kf7 41. Kg2 Ra5 42. Rb2 h5 43. h4 Ra3 44. Kf2 Rb7 45. Re2 Re7 46. Rb2 Rb7 47. Re2 Re7 48. Rb2 Rb7 1/2-1/2

Furman vs R Nezhmetdinov, 1950

==================

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "2"
White "Rashid Gibiatovich Nezhmetdinov"
Black "Victor Liublinsky"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Nf3 Nbc6 8. a4 Bd7 9. Be2 Qa5 10. Bd2 c4 11. O-O Nd8 12. Ng5 h6 13. Nh3 Bxa4 14. f4 b5 15. g4 g6 16. Qe1 Qb6 17. Bd1 Ndc6 18. Qh4 Nxd4 19. Be3 Ndf5 20. Bxb6 Nxh4 21. Bf2 g5 22. fxg5 Nhg6 23. Bg3 Nc6 24. Re1 Ke7 25. gxh6 Rxh6 26. Ng5 Rd8 27. Nf3 d4 28. h4 Ke8 29. h5 Nge7 30. Nd2 Nd5 31. Nxc4 dxc3 32. Nd6+ Kf8 33. Nb7 Rc8 34. Nc5 Nb6 35. g5 Rh8 36. Rf1 Nd4 37. Ne4 Nf5 38. Bf2 Rc4 39. Nd6 Nxd6 40. exd6 Rg8 41. g6 f5 42. Re1 Re4 43. Rxe4 fxe4 44. Bg4 e5 45. Be6 Rh8 46. Bxb6 axb6 47. Rf1+ 1-0

R Nezhmetdinov vs V Lyublinsky, 1950

===================

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "7"
White "Boris Yakovlevich Ratner"
Black "Rashid Gibiatovich Nezhmetdinov"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. f3 d6 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c6 8. Qd2 cxd5 9. cxd5 Nbd7 10. Bd3 Nc5 11. Nge2 Nxd3+ 12. Qxd3 Ne8 13. g4 Bd7 14. O-O-O Qa5 15. Kb1 b5 16. Nc1 b4 17. N3e2 f5 18. gxf5 gxf5 19. Bg5 f4 20. Qd2 Qb6 21. Nd3 Bb5 22. Nec1 a5 23. Rhg1 Kh8 24. Rg2 Rc8 25. Qf2 Qa6 26. Qh4 Rf7 27. Bh6 Rfc7 28. Ne1 Bf1 29. Bxg7+ Nxg7 30. Rgd2 Bb5 31. Qf2 a4 32. Rc2 b3 33. Rxc7 Rxc7 34. Qd2 Ne8 35. Qb4 Rb7 36. Qc3 Rc7 37. Qb4 Rb7 38. Qc3 bxa2+ 39. Nxa2 a3 40. Rd2 axb2 41. Rxb2 Ra7 42. Nc2 Rc7 43. Ncb4 Rxc3 44. Nxa6 Bd3+ 45. Ka1 Ra3 46. Rb8 Bxa6 47. Rxe8+ Kg7 48. Ra8 Rxf3 49. Ra7+ Kg6 50. Rxa6 Re3 51. Rxd6+ Kf7 52. Rd7+ Ke8 53. Rd6 Kf7 54. Rd7+ Ke8 55. Rd6 Kf7 1/2-1/2

B Ratner vs R Nezhmetdinov, 1950

###########################

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Lev Aronin"
Black "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. e3 c6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Bd3 Be7 8. Qc2 O-O 9. Nge2 Re8 10. g4 Nf8 11. h3 N6d7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. O-O-O Nb6 14. Kb1 Bd7 15. Ng3 Nc8 16. Rde1 Nb6 17. Nce2 Rac8 18. Rc1 Rc7 19. Nf4 Bc8 20. Rhg1 Kh8 21. g5 g6 22. h4 Ne6 23. h5 Nxg5 24. hxg6 fxg6 25. Rh1 Kg8 26. Bxg6 Rf8 27. Bd3 Qf6 28. Rcg1 h6 29. Ng6 Nh3 30. Nxf8 Kxf8 31. Nh5 Qf3 32. Be2 Qf5 33. e4 Qxe4 34. Rg8+ Kf7 35. Qxe4 dxe4 36. Rg7+ Ke8 37. Rxc7 Nxf2 38. Rg1 Be6 39. Ng7+ 1-0

Aronin vs Furman, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Alexander Ivanovich Konstantinov"
Black "Vasily Byvshev"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. O-O c6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. Qe2 d6 8. c3 dxc3 9. bxc3 Be7 10. d4 O-O 11. Bd3 Bg4 12. f3 Bh5 13. g4 Bg6 14. f4 h6 15. f5 Bh7 16. Nd2 Re8 17. Qf3 Bf8 18. Bb2 Qa5 19. Rf2 Nd7 20. Rg2 Ne5 21. Qg3 Nxd3 22. Qxd3 f6 23. Nf3 Kh8 24. Kh1 Re7 25. a3 Rae8 26. Re1 Bg8 27. Rge2 Qa4 28. Re3 Bc4 29. Qd2 c5 30. Kg1 Bf7 31. h3 Qc6 32. d5 Qb5 33. Kf2 Kg8 34. h4 Qc4 35. Qc2 Rb8 36. Nd2 Qa6 37. c4 Be8 38. g5 hxg5 39. hxg5 fxg5 40. Rg1 Rf7 41. Nf3 b5 42. Nxg5 Rfb7 43. Rh3 Be7 44. Qc3 Bxg5 45. Rxg5 1-0

A Konstantinov vs V Byvshev, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Black "Alexander Ivanovich Konstantinov"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 c6 7. Qc2 Nbd7 8. e3 O-O 9. Bd3 Re8 10. O-O Nf8 11. Rab1 Nh5 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Rfe1 Be6 14. b4 a6 15. Na4 Rad8 16. Nc5 Bc8 17. a4 g5 18. e4 dxe4 19. Rxe4 Qf6 20. Rbe1 Ne6 21. h4 h6 22. hxg5 hxg5 23. Re5 Nhg7 24. Nxe6 Rxe6 25. Bh7+ Kh8 26. Nxg5 Rxe5 27. Rxe5 Rxd4 28. Qc5 Rd1+ 29. Kh2 Ne6 30. Rxe6 fxe6 31. Be4 e5 32. Bf3 Re1 33. Qc3 Qf4+ 34. g3 Qc1 35. Nf7+ Kg7 36. Qxc1 Rxc1 37. Nd6 Be6 38. Nxb7 Bd5 39. Bxd5 cxd5 40. b5 axb5 41. axb5 d4 42. Nd6 d3 0-1

Furman vs A Konstantinov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Boris Yakovlevich Ratner"
Black "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 Ne4 8. Qc2 f5 9. Ne5 d5 10. e3 Nd7 11. Nd3 c6 12. Nf4 Rf6 13. Nxe4 fxe4 14. f3 exf3 15. Bxf3 e5 16. cxd5 exf4 17. dxc6 Ba6 18. cxd7 Bxf1 19. Bxa8 fxg3 20. Qc8 gxh2+ 21. Kxh2 Bb5 22. e4 Rf2+ 23. Kg1 Rf1+ 24. Kg2 Re1 25. Bd5+ Kh8 26. Bg5 Re2+ 27. Kg1 Bxg5 28. Rf1 Rg2+ 29. Kxg2 Bxf1+ 30. Kxf1 g6 31. e5 Kg7 32. Ke2 Qe7 33. a3 Qf8 34. Qxf8+ Kxf8 35. Kd3 Ke7 36. Bc6 Bc1 37. d5 Bg5 38. Ke4 h5 39. Kf3 Kf7 40. b3 Bd8 41. Bb5 g5 42. Bd3 1-0

B Ratner vs L Guldin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Lev Aronin"
Black "Victor Liublinsky"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nh6 5. c3 f5 6. exd5 exd5 7. Bb5 Qe7+ 8. Ne5 Bd7 9. Bxc6 Bxc6 10. O-O Qf6 11. Ndf3 Nf7 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. Bg5 Qd6 14. Qd2 Kg8 15. Rfe1 h6 16. Bf4 Qd8 17. h4 Be8 18. Qe2 Qd7 19. Ne5 Qd8 20. h5 Qf6 21. Qf3 c6 22. Re3 Kh7 23. Qh3 Bd6 24. Rae1 Rf8 25. Nd3 Bxf4 26. Nxf4 Bd7 27. Re7 Rae8 28. Ng6 Rxe7 29. Rxe7 Rf7 30. Rxf7 Qxf7 31. Qg3 f4 32. Qxf4 Qxf4 33. Nxf4 1-0

Aronin vs V Lyublinsky, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Andrei Makarov"
Black "Victor Liublinsky"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. e5 d5 6. Bb5 Ne4 7. Nxd4 Bd7 8. Bxc6 bxc6 9. O-O Be7 10. f3 Nc5 11. f4 O-O 12. f5 Ne4 13. Nc3 Nxc3 14. bxc3 c5 15. Nb3 c4 16. Nd4 c5 17. Ne2 Ba4 18. Nf4 d4 19. f6 gxf6 20. Nh5 Kh8 21. exf6 Bd6 22. Bh6 Qd7 23. Bg7+ Kg8 24. Bxf8 Bxf8 25. Qf3 Rd8 26. Rf2 d3 27. cxd3 cxd3 28. Rd2 c4 29. Qf4 Qd5 30. Qg4+ Kh8 31. Rf1 Qc5+ 32. Kh1 Bh6 33. Nf4 Rg8 34. Qh3 Bg5 35. Rf3 Qe5 36. Qg3 Qxc3 0-1

A Makarov vs V Lyublinsky, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Victor Liublinsky"
Black "Vladimir Alexandrovich Soloviev"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4 Nbd7 9. Qd2 Nb6 10. Bb3 d5 11. e5 Nfd7 12. f4 e6 13. O-O-O Qc7 14. h4 Nc4 15. Bxc4 Qxc4 16. h5 Re8 17. hxg6 fxg6 18. b3 Qa6 19. Kb1 Nf8 20. Ncb5 Re7 21. Qc3 b6 22. Nc7 Qb7 23. Nxa8 1-0

V Lyublinsky vs V Soloviev, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "14"
White "Lev Aronin"
Black "Boris Yakovlevich Ratner"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. c4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Be7 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. O-O dxc4 8. Bxc4 O-O 9. e4 b5 10. Bd3 a6 11. Qe2 Bb7 12. e5 Nd5 13. Qe4 g6 14. Nxd5 cxd5 15. Qg4 Re8 16. Bg5 Bxg5 17. Nxg5 f5 18. exf6 Qxf6 19. Rae1 Nf8 20. Re3 Re7 21. Rfe1 Rae8 22. Nf3 Rf7 23. Qg3 Qf4 24. Qxf4 Rxf4 25. Rc1 Rc8 26. Rxc8 Bxc8 27. Be2 Re4 28. Rxe4 dxe4 29. Ne5 Nd7 30. Nxd7 Bxd7 31. Kf1 Kf7 32. Ke1 Bc6 33. a4 bxa4 34. Bxa6 e5 35. Bc4+ Kf6 36. d5 Bd7 37. d6 e3 38. fxe3 e4 39. Kd2 Ke5 40. Kc3 Kxd6 41. Kd4 h6 42. g3 Bc6 43. Bf7 g5 44. Bg6 Bd5 45. Bxe4 Be6 46. Bd3 Bd7 47. Bc4 Be8 48. Bd5 Bd7 49. e4 Be8 50. e5+ Ke7 51. Kc5 Bh5 52. Kb4 Bd1 53. Bc6 Ke6 54. Bxa4 Be2 55. Kc5 Kxe5 56. b4 Ke4 57. Bb5 Bg4 58. Bc6+ Ke3 59. b5 Kf2 60. b6 Bc8 61. Bb5 Bb7 62. Kd6 Kg1 63. Kc7 Ba8 64. h4 gxh4 65. gxh4 h5 66. Bc6 1-0

Aronin vs B Ratner, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "5"
White "Lev Aronin"
Black "Vladimir Alexandrovich Soloviev"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nc6 4. O-O Bg4 5. c3 a6 6. Bxc6+ bxc6 7. h3 Bh5 8. d3 e6 9. Nbd2 Nf6 10. Re1 Nd7 11. Qa4 Qc7 12. Nh2 Be7 13. Ndf1 f6 14. f4 O-O 15. f5 Bf7 16. Bf4 e5 17. Be3 c4 18. dxc4 d5 19. cxd5 cxd5 20. exd5 Bxd5 21. c4 Nc5 22. Bxc5 Bxc5+ 23. Kh1 Bc6 24. Qc2 Qb6 25. Ng4 Rfd8 26. Nge3 Qb7 27. Rad1 Be4 28. Qe2 Bd4 29. b3 a5 30. Qg4 Bc6 31. Nd5 Bxd5 32. cxd5 Qxd5 33. Ng3 a4 34. Ne4 Qc6 35. Rc1 Qb6 36. bxa4 Kh8 37. Rb1 Qa6 38. Rec1 Rab8 39. Rxb8 Rxb8 40. Kh2 Qa7 41. Rc4 Qf7 42. Qe2 h6 43. Qc2 Qh5 44. Rc8+ Rxc8 45. Qxc8+ Kh7 46. Qc2 Qxf5 47. Nxf6+ Kg6 48. Ne4 Qf4+ 49. Ng3+ Kg5 50. Qe2 e4 51. Qg4+ Qxg4 52. hxg4 Be5 53. Kh3 Kf4 54. a5 Bc7 55. a6 Bb6 56. Nh5+ Ke5 57. Kg3 g5 58. a4 Kd5 59. Nf6+ Kd4 60. Nd7 Ba7 61. a5 Kd3 62. Ne5+ Kd2 63. Nc4+ Ke2 64. Ne5 e3 65. Nc4 Bb8+ 66. Kh3 Kf2 67. Ne5 e2 68. Nd3+ Kf1 69. a7 Bxa7 70. Kg3 e1=Q+ 71. Nxe1 Kxe1 72. Kf3 Kf1 73. a6 Bb8 0-1

Aronin vs V Soloviev, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "1"
White "Vasily Byvshev"
Black "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. Qd2 h6 10. Be3 e5 11. Nb3 Be6 12. Rad1 a5 13. f4 a4 14. f5 Bxb3 15. cxb3 axb3 16. axb3 Ne8 17. Rf3 Bg5 18. Rg3 Bxe3+ 19. Qxe3 Kh7 20. Nb5 Ra2 21. Rf3 Rxb2 22. Bc4 Qe7 23. Qc1 Ra2 24. Nc3 Ra7 25. Nd5 Qg5 26. Qxg5 hxg5 27. Rh3+ Kg8 28. Rg3 Nf6 29. Nxf6+ gxf6 30. Rxd6 Nd4 31. Rxf6 Ra1+ 32. Kf2 Kg7 33. Rd6 Ra2+ 34. Ke3 Nc2+ 35. Kd2 Nd4+ 36. Kd3 b5 37. Rxg5+ Kh7 38. Bd5 Rg8 39. Rh5+ Kg7 40. Rd7 Rf8 41. Rg5+ Kf6 42. h4 Ne2 43. g3 Nc1+ 44. Ke3 Re2+ 45. Kf3 Rd2 46. g4 Nxb3 47. Rg6+ 1-0

V Byvshev vs L Guldin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "14"
White "Vasily Byvshev"
Black "Anatoly Sidorov"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. Rxe5 c6 12. d4 Bd6 13. Re1 Qh4 14. g3 Qh3 15. Qd3 Bf5 16. Qf1 Qh5 17. Bd1 Qg6 18. Nd2 Nf4 19. Kh1 Bh3 20. Qg1 Bg2+ 21. Qxg2 Nxg2 22. Kxg2 Rae8 23. Nf3 Rxe1 24. Nxe1 Qe4+ 25. Nf3 f5 26. Bb3+ Kh8 27. Bd2 f4 28. Re1 Qf5 29. Be6 Qf6 30. Bg4 Qg6 31. Bh3 fxg3 32. hxg3 Qf7 33. Re3 Qxa2 34. b4 Qf7 35. Be6 Qf6 36. Bd7 Bc7 37. Be1 Qd6 38. Bg4 Qd5 39. Be6 Qd6 40. Bd2 g6 41. Re4 Kg7 42. Be3 h6 43. Bb3 Qf6 44. Nd2 Qd8 45. d5 cxd5 46. Re6 Re8 47. Bd4+ Kh7 48. Rxa6 Be5 49. Bc5 Bxc3 50. Nf3 Qc8 51. Ra7+ Kh8 52. Bxd5 Qf5 53. Bf7 Rc8 54. Nh4 Rxc5 55. Nxf5 Rxf5 56. Bxg6 Rxf2+ 57. Kxf2 Bd4+ 58. Ke2 Bxa7 59. Kd3 Bf2 1/2-1/2

V Byvshev vs Anatoly Sidorov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "8"
White "Yakov Estrin"
Black "Lev Aronin"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Be3 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. Bb3 Na5 10. f4 b6 11. g4 Nxb3 12. Nc6 Qc7 13. Nxe7+ Qxe7 14. axb3 Bb7 15. e5 dxe5 16. fxe5 Nd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. h3 Rac8 19. c3 f6 20. exf6 Rxf6 21. Qd4 Ba8 22. Rxf6 Qb7 23. Qd2 gxf6 24. Kh2 Qc7+ 25. Bf4 e5 26. Be3 Rd8 27. Qf2 Qf7 28. Qf5 Qd5 29. Rg1 Qf3 30. Qxf3 Bxf3 31. Rf1 1/2-1/2

Estrin vs Aronin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "12"
White "Yakov Estrin"
Black "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 Be7 8. O-O-O a6 9. Nb3 Qc7 10. Be2 b5 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. f4 b4 13. Na4 Bd7 14. e5 fxe5 15. fxe5 d5 16. Nac5 Rg8 17. Kb1 Qxe5 18. Bf3 a5 19. Nxd7 Kxd7 20. Rhe1 Qg5 21. Qf2 a4 22. Nc5+ Kc7 23. g3 a3 24. Nd3 Qf6 25. c3 bxc3 26. b3 Nd4 27. Rc1 c2+ 28. Rxc2+ Nxc2 29. Qxc2+ Kd8 30. Rc1 Qxf3 31. Qc7+ Ke8 32. Qc6+ Kf8 33. Qxa8+ Kg7 34. Qa6 Bg5 35. Rc6 Ra8 36. Qb5 Qf1+ 37. Kc2 Qe2+ 38. Kb1 Ra5 0-1

Estrin vs L Guldin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "6"
White "Yakov Estrin"
Black "Victor Liublinsky"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nh6 5. c3 f5 6. exf5 exf5 7. Bd3 Nf7 8. O-O Be7 9. Re1 O-O 10. Nf1 Kh8 11. Ne3 f4 12. Nf5 Bd6 13. Nxd6 Qxd6 14. b4 Bg4 15. b5 Ne7 16. Qb3 Bxf3 17. Ba3 Qd7 18. gxf3 Ng5 19. Be2 Rf6 20. Bxe7 Qxe7 21. Qxd5 Rg6 22. Kh1 Nh3 23. Rf1 Qxe2 24. Qxb7 Rg8 0-1

Estrin vs V Lyublinsky, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "10"
White "Yakov Estrin"
Black "Anatoly Sidorov"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O Bd7 9. f4 h6 10. Bh4 Nxe4 11. Qe1 Nf6 12. Nf5 Qa5 13. Nxd6+ Bxd6 14. Rxd6 Nb4 15. a3 Nc6 16. Be2 Ne7 17. Bxf6 gxf6 18. Qh4 Qf5 19. Bd3 Ng6 20. Bxf5 Nxh4 21. Be4 f5 22. Bxb7 Ra7 23. Bxa6 Nxg2 24. Ne2 Ke7 25. Rb6 Rg8 26. Rg1 Rg6 27. Rh1 e5 28. Rxg6 fxg6 29. Bc4 Nxf4 30. Nxf4 exf4 31. Bd5 g5 32. Kd2 Kf6 33. c4 g4 34. Kd3 f3 35. Ke3 Ke5 36. Ra1 h5 37. b4 h4 38. Ra2 Be8 39. Kf2 Kf4 40. b5 g3+ 41. Kf1 Bf7 42. b6 Bxd5 43. cxd5 Re7 44. d6 g2+ 45. Rxg2 fxg2+ 46. Kxg2 Rb7 47. d7 Rxd7 48. a4 Rd2+ 49. Kh3 Ra2 0-1

Estrin vs Anatoly Sidorov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "10"
White "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Black "Peter Vasilievich Dubinin"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 c5 7. Bc4 Bg7 8. Ne2 cxd4 9. cxd4 O-O 10. O-O Nc6 11. Be3 Bd7 12. Rb1 Rc8 13. Bd3 Na5 14. d5 b6 15. Ba6 Rc7 16. Bf4 Rc5 17. Qd3 Bc8 18. Rfc1 Rxc1+ 19. Rxc1 Bxa6 20. Qxa6 Qd7 21. Ng3 h5 22. Rc7 Qa4 23. Qe2 h4 24. Nf1 Qb4 25. Bd2 Qd6 26. Rxa7 h3 27. gxh3 Bf6 28. Be3 Rb8 29. Qb5 Qe5 30. Nd2 Rc8 31. Qxb6 Nc4 32. Nxc4 Rxc4 33. Ra8+ Kh7 34. Qd8 Bg5 35. Qg8+ Kh6 36. Qf8+ Kh7 37. Qxf7+ Kh6 38. Qf8+ Kh7 39. Qg8+ Kh6 40. Qh8+ Qxh8 41. Rxh8+ Kg7 42. Ra8 Bxe3 43. fxe3 Rxe4 44. Kf2 Rh4 45. a4 Rxh3 46. a5 Rxh2+ 47. Kg3 Rd2 48. e4 Rd4 49. Kf3 g5 50. a6 g4+ 51. Kf4 g3 52. a7 g2 53. Rg8+ Kxg8 54. a8=Q+ Kf7 55. Qa1 Rd2 56. Qe1 Re2 57. Qg3 Rb2 58. Kf5 Ke8 59. Qg6+ Kd8 60. e5 Rf2+ 61. Ke6 1-0

Furman vs P Dubinin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "4"
White "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Black "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 Nc6 5. Bd3 e5 6. Nge2 d5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. O-O exd4 9. exd4 O-O 10. Qc2 h6 11. Nxd5 Qxd5 12. Be3 Bd6 13. Bc4 Qf5 14. Qd2 Be6 15. Ng3 Bxg3 16. fxg3 Qh5 17. Be2 Qa5 18. Qxa5 Nxa5 19. Rfc1 Nc6 20. Bf3 Nb4 21. Bxb7 Rab8 22. Rxc7 Rxb7 23. Rxb7 Nc2 24. Rc1 Nxe3 25. Rxa7 Rd8 26. Ra4 Nf5 27. Rd1 Rc8 28. d5 Rd8 29. d6 Kf8 30. Ra6 Bc4 31. Rb6 Ne3 32. Re1 Nd5 33. Rb7 g6 34. d7 Nf6 35. a4 Nxd7 36. Rd1 Be6 37. b4 Ke7 38. a5 Ra8 39. Ra1 Kd6 40. a6 Bd5 41. Rd1 Rxa6 42. Rxd7+ Kxd7 43. Rxd5+ Ke6 44. Rd1 Rb6 45. Rb1 Kd5 46. Kf2 Kc4 47. Ke3 Re6+ 48. Kf3 Rf6+ 49. Kg4 Kb5 50. Kh3 Rf5 51. g4 Rf4 52. Kg3 g5 53. Rb3 Rd4 54. Rf3 Kxb4 55. Rxf7 Rd3+ 56. Kf2 Kc5 57. Rh7 Rd6 58. Re7 Kd4 59. Kg3 Ra6 60. Rf7 Ke4 61. Rf5 Ra3+ 62. Rf3 Rd3 63. h3 Rd6 64. Rf5 Rd3+ 65. Kh2 Rd6 66. h4 Rd1 67. hxg5 hxg5 68. Rxg5 Kf4 69. Rg8 Ra1 70. g5 Kg4 71. g6 Ra6 72. g7 Ra7 73. Kg1 Kg3 74. Kf1 Rf7+ 75. Kg1 Ra7 76. Rf8 Rxg7 77. Rf3+ Kg4 78. Kf2 Ra7 79. Rb3 Rf7+ 80. Kg1 Rf5 81. Rb8 Ra5 82. Rg8+ Rg5 83. Rc8 Rf5 84. Rc4+ Kg3 1/2-1/2

Furman vs L Guldin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "8"
White "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Black "Andrei Makarov"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. e4 Re8 9. Be3 Ng4 10. Bg5 f6 11. Bc1 Nh6 12. h3 Nf8 13. Be3 Nf7 14. Qd2 Ne6 15. d5 Nf8 16. Ne1 f5 17. Nd3 Bd7 18. Rae1 a6 19. f4 exf4 20. Bxf4 fxe4 21. Nxe4 Bf5 22. Qf2 Nd7 23. Bc1 Nfe5 24. Nf4 Bxe4 25. Bxe4 Nc5 26. b4 Nxe4 27. Rxe4 Rf8 28. Qe2 Qd7 29. Ne6 Rxf1+ 30. Qxf1 c6 31. Bf4 cxd5 32. cxd5 Nf7 33. Rc4 Rc8 34. Qc1 Rxc4 35. Qxc4 Be5 36. h4 Bxf4 37. Qxf4 Qa4 38. Qc1 Qd7 39. Qf1 Qa4 40. Qc4 Qd1+ 41. Kh2 h5 42. Qc8+ Kh7 43. Qc3 Qe2+ 44. Kg1 Qe5 45. Qxe5 dxe5 46. Kf2 Nd6 47. Kf3 Kg8 48. Ng5 b6 49. Ke3 Kf8 50. Nf3 e4 51. Ng5 Nf5+ 52. Kxe4 Nxg3+ 53. Ke5 Ke7 54. d6+ Kd7 55. Ne6 Nf5 56. Nf8+ Kc6 57. d7 Kc7 58. Nxg6 Nxh4 59. Nxh4 Kxd7 60. Nf5 Kc6 61. a4 h4 62. Nxh4 a5 63. bxa5 1-0

Furman vs A Makarov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "15"
White "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Black "Lev Aronin"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O h6 9. Bf4 Bd7 10. Bg3 b5 11. f3 Ne5 12. f4 Nc6 13. Qe3 b4 14. Nce2 Qa5 15. Kb1 Be7 16. c4 bxc3 17. Nxc3 O-O 18. Bd3 Rfb8 19. Nde2 d5 20. e5 d4 21. Nxd4 Bc5 22. Nxc6 Rxb2+ 23. Ka1 Bxc6 24. Qe1 Rxa2+ 25. Nxa2 Bd4+ 0-1

L Guldin vs Aronin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "7"
White "Lev Isaevich Guldin"
Black "Peter Vasilievich Dubinin"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. Be2 Bd7 9. O-O h6 10. Be3 Qc7 11. f4 Na5 12. Qe1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Qxc4 14. Qg3 h5 15. e5 Ng4 16. Ne4 Qd5 17. Nxd6+ Bxd6 18. exd6 Qxd6 19. Rad1 Qb6 20. Rd3 Nxe3 21. Qxe3 O-O 22. Rb3 Qc7 23. Rd1 Rad8 24. Rc3 Bc6 25. Rdd3 Rd5 26. f5 Re5 27. Qg3 exf5 28. Re3 f6 29. Nf3 Re7 30. Qxc7 Rxc7 31. Nd4 f4 32. Rh3 Rd8 33. Rc4 Bxg2 34. Rxc7 Bxh3 35. Ne2 Rd1+ 36. Kf2 Rf1# 0-1

L Guldin vs P Dubinin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "13"
White "Alexander Ivanovich Konstantinov"
Black "Yakov Estrin"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. dxe5 Be6 9. Qe2 Bc5 10. Nbd2 Bf5 11. a4 b4 12. Nxe4 Bxe4 13. Be3 Be7 14. Nd2 Bf5 15. Qf3 Be6 16. Qg3 g6 17. Bh6 Nd4 18. Qf3 c5 19. a5 Nxb3 20. Qxb3 Bg5 21. Bxg5 Qxg5 22. f4 Qd8 23. Rfd1 O-O 24. c4 bxc3 25. Qxc3 Qe7 26. Rac1 Rfc8 27. Qa3 1/2-1/2

A Konstantinov vs Estrin, 1950

==============

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "10"
White "Victor Liublinsky"
Black "Vasily Byvshev"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d4 b5 7. dxe5 Nxe4 8. Bb3 Nc5 9. Bd5 Ne6 10. Nc3 Bb7 11. a4 b4 12. Ne4 Na5 13. Be3 f5 14. exf6 Bxf6 15. Re1 O-O 16. Nxf6+ Qxf6 17. Bxb7 Nxb7 18. Qxd7 Nd6 19. Qc6 Kh8 20. b3 a5 21. Rad1 Rae8 22. Qd5 Qg6 23. Qd3 Qh5 24. Bc1 Rf5 25. Nd4 Rd5 26. Qf3 Qxf3 27. Nxf3 Rc5 28. Rd2 Kg8 29. Rde2 Kf7 30. Ne5+ Kg8 31. Nd3 1-0

V Lyublinsky vs V Byvshev, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "7"
White "Victor Liublinsky"
Black "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 Nd7 8. Nbd2 O-O 9. Nc4 f6 10. Qe2 Nc5 11. Be3 Ne6 12. Rad1 c5 13. c3 Qe8 14. Ne1 b5 15. Na5 Bd6 16. g3 f5 17. f3 f4 18. gxf4 Nxf4 19. Bxf4 Rxf4 20. Ng2 Rf6 21. Nb3 Bh3 22. Rf2 Qh5 23. c4 Raf8 24. Nd2 Be7 25. Kh1 R6f7 26. Qe3 Bg5 27. Qxc5 Bxd2 28. Rdxd2 Rxf3 29. Ne1 R3f7 30. Qe3 Qh4 31. Kg1 bxc4 32. Qg3 Qh6 33. Rxf7 Rxf7 34. Rf2 Rf4 35. Rxf4 exf4 36. Qf2 cxd3 37. Nxd3 Qg6+ 0-1

V Lyublinsky vs Furman, 1950

===================

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "9"
White "Andrei Makarov"
Black "Peter Vasilievich Dubinin"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. d4 f6 7. c4 g6 8. Nc3 Nh6 9. dxe5 fxe5 10. Bg5 Qd7 11. Bf6 Rg8 12. Qd3 Nf7 13. Bh4 g5 14. Bg3 h6 15. O-O-O Qe6 16. Nd2 Be7 17. Nf1 Bb7 18. Ne3 O-O-O 19. h4 g4 20. Qc2 h5 21. Qa4 Bf8 22. Kb1 Bh6 23. Nc2 Nh8 24. Rd3 Ng6 25. Rhd1 Ne7 26. Qa5 Qxc4 27. b3 Qf7 28. Nb4 c5 29. Nxa6 Nc6 30. Qa4 Nd4 31. Qa5 Rg7 32. Nxc5 dxc5 33. Bxe5 Qe7 34. Bxg7 Bxg7 35. f3 gxf3 36. gxf3 Rf8 37. Nd5 Qe5 38. Qxc5 Nc6 39. Qc3 Qxc3 40. Nxc3 Ba6 41. Nd5 Bxd3+ 42. Rxd3 Ne5 43. Rc3 c6 44. Ne7+ Kd7 45. Nf5 Bf6 46. a4 Ng6 47. Rc5 Rh8 48. a5 Bxh4 49. Ng7 Bf6 50. Nxh5 Be7 51. Rf5 Nh4 52. Re5 Nxf3 53. Rf5 Nd4 54. Re5 Kd6 0-1

A Makarov vs P Dubinin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "5"
White "Anatoly Sidorov"
Black "Peter Vasilievich Dubinin"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O h6 9. Bf4 Bd7 10. Bg3 Be7 11. Qe3 O-O 12. Be2 Qc7 13. Rd2 b5 14. Nb3 Ne5 15. f4 b4 16. Nd1 Nc4 17. Bxc4 Qxc4 18. Bh4 Rfc8 19. Qd4 Qb5 20. e5 dxe5 21. fxe5 Rc4 22. Qd3 Rxh4 23. exf6 Bxf6 24. Qxd7 Bg5 25. Qxb5 axb5 26. Kb1 Bxd2 27. Nxd2 Rd8 28. Kc1 g5 29. Nf2 Kg7 30. g3 Rhd4 31. Nf3 Rc4 32. Ne5 Rc7 33. Ned3 Rc4 34. b3 Rcd4 35. Re1 R8d5 36. Ne5 Rc5 37. Nfd3 Rc7 38. Kb2 f5 39. Nf3 Re4 40. Nf2 Rxe1 41. Nxe1 Rd7 42. Ned3 h5 43. Kc1 Kf6 44. Kd2 h4 45. Ke2 g4 46. Nxb4 e5 47. Nfd3 hxg3 48. hxg3 Rh7 49. Nf2 Kg5 50. Nbd3 Re7 51. Nc5 Ra7 52. a4 bxa4 53. Nxa4 f4 54. Ne4+ Kf5 55. Nac5 Rh7 56. b4 Rh2+ 57. Kd3 Rh3 58. b5 fxg3 59. Ke3 g2+ 60. Kf2 g3+ 61. Kxg2 Kg4 62. c4 Rh2+ 63. Kg1 1/2-1/2

Anatoly Sidorov vs P Dubinin, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "15"
White "Anatoly Sidorov"
Black "Semyon Abramovich Furman"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 Nf5 8. Bd3 h5 9. Qh3 cxd4 10. g4 Qa5 11. Ne2 Ne7 12. O-O dxc3 13. Ng3 h4 14. Nh5 g6 15. Nf6+ Kd8 16. Bg5 Nbc6 17. f4 b6 18. Rfe1 Kc7 19. Bxh4 Ba6 20. Bxa6 Qxa6 21. Qg3 Nd4 22. Qf2 Rxh4 23. Qxd4 Nc6 24. Qd1 Qc4 25. Rf1 Rah8 26. Rf2 Qc5 27. Qf3 Rxh2 0-1

Anatoly Sidorov vs Furman, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Tigran Vartanovich Petrosian"
Black "Andrei Makarov"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nge2 O-O 6. f3 e5 7. d5 Nh5 8. Be3 f5 9. Qd2 a6 10. O-O-O f4 11. Bf2 b5 12. Kb1 bxc4 13. Nc1 Nd7 14. Bxc4 Nb6 15. Be2 Bd7 16. Nb3 Qe7 17. Na5 Nf6 18. Rc1 Rfb8 19. Rc2 Ne8 20. Rhc1 Bf6 21. Nc6 Bxc6 22. dxc6 Qg7 23. Nd5 Nxd5 24. Qxd5+ Qf7 25. Qa5 Kh8 26. Bc4 Qe7 27. Qd5 Ng7 28. Qf7 Re8 29. Qxe7 Rxe7 30. Rc3 Ne6 31. Ra3 a5 32. Be1 Nd4 33. Bd5 g5 34. Rxa5 Rxa5 35. Bxa5 h5 36. h3 Kg7 37. Bb4 Nb5 38. a4 Na7 39. Be1 Re8 40. b4 g4 41. hxg4 hxg4 42. fxg4 Kg6 43. b5 Kg5 44. Bf2 Ra8 45. Bxa7 1-0

Petrosian vs A Makarov, 1950

===

Event "URS-ch sf"
Site "Gorky URS"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Grigory Levenfish"
Black "Andrei Makarov"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Bf4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Qd2 Nbd7 7. Bh6 e5 8. Bxg7 Kxg7 9. g3 e4 10. Ng5 Re8 11. Bg2 Nb6 12. b3 Bf5 13. h3 d5 14. g4 Be6 15. Nxe6+ Rxe6 16. c5 Nbd7 17. Qf4 c6 18. b4 b6 19. O-O h6 20. f3 g5 21. Qg3 Nf8 22. f4 Qc7 23. Qe3 gxf4 24. Rxf4 Ng6 25. Rf5 Nh4 26. Rff1 Nh7 27. Qf2 Ng6 28. Nd1 Rf6 29. Qe1 Rxf1+ 30. Qxf1 bxc5 31. bxc5 Qg3 32. Qf2 Qxf2+ 33. Kxf2 Rb8 34. Rc1 Ng5 35. Rc3 Ne6 36. e3 Rb1 37. Ke2 Ngf4+ 38. exf4 Nxf4+ 39. Kd2 Nxg2 0-1

Levenfish vs A Makarov, 1950

Levenfish vs R Nezhmetdinov, 1950 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 41 moves, 0-1

R Nezhmetdinov vs V Soloviev, 1950
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Ratner vs Petrosian, 1950
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 43 moves, 0-1

P Dubinin vs Petrosian, 1950 
(C18) French, Winawer, 46 moves, 0-1

Petrosian vs Anatoly Sidorov, 1950  
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 42 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs Furman, 1950 
(C49) Four Knights, 68 moves, 0-1

V Byvshev vs Petrosian, 1950
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Petrosian vs Levenfish, 1950 
(D19) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch, 39 moves, 1-0

A Makarov vs Ufimtsev, 1950
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 46 moves, 0-1

Levenfish vs Ufimtsev, 1950 
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 26 moves, 1-0

A Konstantinov vs Levenfish, 1950 
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 37 moves, 0-1

Levenfish vs Anatoly Sidorov, 1950
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 39 moves, 0-1

P Dubinin vs Levenfish, 1950
(C86) Ruy Lopez, Worrall Attack, 37 moves, 1-0

V Byvshev vs Levenfish, 1950 
(C18) French, Winawer, 44 moves, 0-1

Levenfish vs Aronin, 1950 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 41 moves, 1-0

V Soloviev vs Levenfish, 1950
(C22) Center Game, 23 moves, 1-0

Levenfish vs V Lyublinsky, 1950
(D53) Queen's Gambit Declined, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Estrin vs Levenfish, 1950
(C45) Scotch Game, 64 moves, 0-1

V Soloviev vs V Byvshev, 1950
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Anatoly Sidorov vs Ufimtsev, 1950 
(B56) Sicilian, 46 moves, 0-1

Ufimtsev vs Furman, 1950
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 32 moves, 1-0

L Guldin vs Ufimtsev, 1950 
(B06) Robatsch, 26 moves, 0-1

Estrin vs Aronin, 1950
(B89) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

23 games

 » View all game collections by jessicafischerqueen PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC