chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6 (E86)

 page 2 of 14; games 26-50 of 339  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Sliwa vs Najdorf 1-0201955Gothenburg InterzonalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
27. U Mikkov vs A V Cherepkov  0-12819554th Soviet Team-ch finalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
28. I Vistaneckis vs Tal  ½-½3019554th Soviet Team-ch finalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
29. R Fuchs vs S Dittmann  0-1341955ErfurtE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
30. N Padevsky vs R Dworzynski  ½-½641955ErfurtE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
31. N Minev vs Ivkov  ½-½631955ZagrebE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
32. Golombek vs Ivkov  ½-½191955Hastings 1955/56E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
33. Golombek vs K Darga  0-1581955Hastings 1955/56E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
34. Bronstein vs Vasiukov  ½-½431956Moscow-chE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
35. Sliwa vs S Dittmann  0-1301956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
36. N Padevsky vs Uhlmann  ½-½321956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
37. Sliwa vs N Padevsky  1-0441956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
38. Sliwa vs B Andersen  0-1521956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
39. B Andersen vs Mihailo Trajkovic  0-1721956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
40. J Szukszta vs Tal 0-1201956UppsalaE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
41. Bronstein vs Panno  ½-½511956Amsterdam CandidatesE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
42. Z Milev vs Geller ½-½171956Moscow Olympiad qual-1E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
43. J Gromek vs P Lindblom  1-0351956Moscow Olympiad qual-1E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
44. F Olafsson vs Najdorf  1-0401956Moscow Olympiad qual-3E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
45. I Aloni vs L Alster  ½-½481956Moscow Olympiad Final-AE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
46. Letelier vs R Dworzynski  1-0281956Moscow Olympiad Final-BE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
47. I Aloni vs Soos  0-1501956Moscow Olympiad Final-AE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
48. Sliwa vs Boleslavsky  ½-½211956BLR-POLE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
49. A Gudmundsson vs I Asmundsson  ½-½171957ReykjavikE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
50. J Marsalek vs L Kollberg  1-0201957Zittau-B 6thE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
 page 2 of 14; games 26-50 of 339  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC