chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights (E21)

 page 2 of 99; games 26-50 of 2,452  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Bogoljubov vs Nimzowitsch 0-1501929KarlsbadE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
27. H Mattison vs E Canal 0-1251929KarlsbadE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
28. H Mattison vs Nimzowitsch 0-1231929KarlsbadE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
29. Bogoljubov vs P F Johner 0-1711929KarlsbadE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
30. Opocensky vs J Rejfir  0-1611930Mnichovo HradisteE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
31. E Dyckhoff vs Eliskases 0-1851930EbenseeE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
32. Bogoljubov vs M Monticelli 0-1391930San RemoE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
33. Alatortsev vs Botvinnik 0-1321931Leningrad-chE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
34. B Veinshtein vs G Stepanov (Schneideman)  1-0401931URS-ch sfE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
35. Alatortsev vs N Sorokin  ½-½491931URS-ch sfE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
36. Kupchik vs Dake  ½-½481931New YorkE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
37. Alatortsev vs Lisitsin 0-1311931USSR ChampionshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
38. M Dietze vs L Burian  0-1481932Prague ch.E21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
39. Alatortsev vs Chekhover  ½-½321932Leningrad ChampionshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
40. Alatortsev vs G Goldberg 1-0481932Leningrad ChampionshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
41. E Glass vs Duchamp 1-0201933Folkestone OlympiadE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
42. V Goglidze vs Levenfish  1-0521933USSR ChampionshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
43. L Savitsky vs Lisitsin  1-0601933USSR ChampionshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
44. J Kolnhofer vs A Becker  1-0411933Trebitsch Memorial 16thE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
45. Alatortsev vs Botvinnik 0-1431933Leningrad trainingE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
46. V Goglidze vs N Sorokin  1-0361934TbilisiE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
47. A. Soloviov vs L Kaiev  0-1221934Bashkiria championshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
48. L Savitsky vs D Rovner  1-0441934Trade Unions championshipE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
49. Lasker vs W Henneberger 1-0411934ZurichE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
50. E Zinner vs W Henneberger  1-0381934Bad LiebwerdaE21 Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights
 page 2 of 99; games 26-50 of 2,452  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC