chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6 (E86)

 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 81  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. L Abramavicius vs A D de Groot  0-1691937Stockholm OlympiadE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
2. J Muilwijk vs Pirc  0-1691939KNSB TournamentE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
3. D Keller vs Ivkov  0-1271953Wch U20 qual-AE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
4. E N Mulcahy vs R Toran Albero  0-1401954Munich ZonalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
5. Sliwa vs Boleslavsky  0-1551955BLR-POLE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
6. V Mikenas vs Benko 0-1401955HUN-URSE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
7. R Fuchs vs S Dittmann  0-1341955ErfurtE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
8. U Mikkov vs A V Cherepkov  0-12819554th Soviet Team-ch finalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
9. Golombek vs K Darga  0-1581955Hastings 1955/56E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
10. Sliwa vs B Andersen  0-1521956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
11. B Andersen vs Mihailo Trajkovic  0-1721956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
12. Sliwa vs S Dittmann  0-1301956DresdenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
13. J Szukszta vs Tal 0-1201956UppsalaE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
14. I Aloni vs Soos  0-1501956Moscow Olympiad Final-AE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
15. H Rossetto vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1601957Mar del PlataE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
16. Korchnoi vs Gligoric 0-1461957URS-YUGE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
17. E W Buerger vs Fischer 0-1281957North Central OpenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
18. Korchnoi vs Boleslavsky 0-1551958USSR ChampionshipE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
19. G Fuster vs Fischer 0-1361958Portoroz InterzonalE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
20. Sliwa vs C H Alexander  0-1401958Munich Olympiad qual-3E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
21. P Vaitonis vs A Matanovic  0-1281958Munich Olympiad qual-4E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
22. Z Milev vs R Fuchs  0-1491958Munich Olympiad Final-AE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
23. Berliner vs Saidy  0-150195960th US OpenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
24. C Henin vs J Sherwin  0-127195960th US OpenE86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
25. D Rovner vs Gipslis  0-1211961LAT-ch (open)E86 King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6
 page 1 of 4; games 1-25 of 81  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC