chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line (E69)

 page 1 of 13; games 1-25 of 316  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Veresov vs Kasparian  0-191193811th USSR Championship SemifinalE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
2. M Luckis vs J Vinuesa  0-1571941Mar del PlataE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
3. H Steiner vs Boleslavsky 0-1401946GroningenE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
4. J Pizzi vs Najdorf 0-1421947Mar del PlataE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
5. Novotelnov vs V Saigin  0-1441947URS-ch sfE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
6. E Richter vs B Moller  0-1391948Karlovy Vary/Marianske LazneE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
7. Szabo vs Lilienthal 0-1421950Budapest CandidatesE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
8. Gruenfeld vs M Czerniak 0-1721951Schlechter MemorialE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
9. Botvinnik vs Bronstein 0-1641951Botvinnik - Bronstein World Championship MatchE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
10. H Winants vs D Mardle  0-1241952Liverpool ttE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
11. E Weichselbaumer vs Eliskases  0-1351952Helsinki Olympiad qual-1E69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
12. A Liepnieks vs L T Magee  0-1331953Furr Trophy - Omaha/Lincoln ChampE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
13. Letelier vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1351953Mar del PlataE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
14. B Wexler vs Najdorf  0-1591953Mar del PlataE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
15. R Byrne vs Kotov 0-1581954USA-URSE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
16. G Fridstein vs Lutikov 0-15919542nd Soviet Team CupE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
17. R Goode vs B Andersen  0-1461954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-3E69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
18. Furman vs Lutikov  0-14519542nd Soviet Team CupE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
19. L Goltsov vs Stein 0-1331955KalugaE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
20. Eliskases vs V Palermo  0-1581955Argentine ChampionshipE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
21. B Wexler vs J Enevoldsen  0-1381956Moscow Olympiad Final-AE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
22. B Wexler vs Najdorf  0-1371957Mar del PlataE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
23. Larsen vs F Olafsson  0-1321957WchT U26 04thE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
24. A Dzieciolowski vs Geller  0-1281957Przepiorka MemorialE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
25. P Clarke vs Szabo  0-1361957Wageningen ZonalE69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
 page 1 of 13; games 1-25 of 316  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC