chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System (E64)

 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 348  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. K Havasi vs A Vajda  1-0261924Paris Unofficial OlympiadE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
2. Gruenfeld vs M Bluemich  1-0261925BreslauE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
3. Alekhine vs A Wap 1-0231925Simul, 30bE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
4. Lisitsin vs Riumin  1-0511935MoscowE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
5. I Rabinovich vs Lilienthal  1-0431935MoscowE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
6. B P Reilly vs W Fairhurst 1-0511935MargateE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
7. Pirc vs T Ichim  1-0391935Warsaw OlympiadE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
8. Keres vs A Becker  1-0401936ZandvoortE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
9. G Friedemann vs M Schreiber  1-0361936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
10. G Barcza vs Ekenberg  1-0411936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
11. B Hoenlinger vs Lokvenc  1-0431936Trebitsch MemorialE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
12. M Yudovich Sr. vs Bondarevsky  1-0481937URS-ch10E64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
13. Keres vs Eliskases 1-0501937PragueE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
14. Koblents vs Eliskases  1-0471938Crespi MemorialE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
15. P Frydman vs J Traian Iliesco  1-0351941Mar del PlataE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
16. Najdorf vs J Traian Iliesco  1-0401942Mar del PlataE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
17. Kotov vs F Duz-Khotimirsky  1-046194222nd Ch MoscowE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
18. C Doerner vs K Plater  1-0681947Hilversum ZonalE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
19. J H Donner vs W J Muhring  1-0301950NED-chE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
20. N Cortlever vs A M Giustolisi  1-0391950Dubrovnik OlympiadE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
21. Lipnitsky vs Lutikov  1-0331952URS-chTE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
22. R Garcia Vera vs H Rossetto  1-0441952Mar del PlataE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
23. R Garcia Vera vs L Gentil Junior  1-0731952Mar del PlataE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
24. Blau vs M Christoffel  1-0821952ZuerichE64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
25. E E Book vs G Gaitanaros  1-0351952Helsinki Olympiad qual-3E64 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System
 page 1 of 14; games 1-25 of 348  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC