chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack (B77)

 page 1 of 28; games 1-25 of 678  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. A Medina Garcia vs J Alonso Leira  1-0411943MadridB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
2. P Tautvaisas vs F Krautheim  1-0291946Augsburg 1stB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
3. F Surmann vs G Menke 1-0311947LueneburgB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
4. Teschner vs K Richter  1-0351948Berlin-ch playoffB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
5. R G Wade vs S Burstein  1-0181954Munich ZonalB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
6. E Paoli vs O Morcken  1-0371954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
7. Tal vs A Saidy 1-0441956UppsalaB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
8. J Fichtl vs L Alster  1-0511956Steinitz MemorialB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
9. Mednis vs D Byrne 1-0271956Third Rosenwald TrophyB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
10. Rubenchik vs G Kanayan 1-0241957White RussiaB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
11. Suetin vs V Barsauskas  1-0411957URS-ch qfB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
12. Fischer vs E Stepans 1-025195758th US OpenB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
13. A Kaufman vs M Rohland  1-034195758th US OpenB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
14. Bisguier vs D Byrne 1-026195758th US OpenB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
15. B Djurasevic vs Averbakh  1-0321957EUR-chT (Men) 1stB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
16. Fischer vs T Weinberger 1-0351957North Central OpenB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
17. V Strekalovski vs Melnikovsky  1-0311958Ch Russia (1/2 final)B77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
18. Vukcevich vs V Cuderman  1-0331958YUG-ch 13thB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
19. V Sokolov vs V Cuderman 1-0301958YUG-ch 13thB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
20. V Shiyanovsky vs Gufeld  1-0361958Ukrainian ChampionshipB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
21. Fischer vs Larsen 1-0311958Portoroz InterzonalB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
22. K Muchnik vs V Zak  1-0231958Moscow-Leningrad MatchB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
23. D E Rumens vs J Stefanov  1-0551959World U20 ch prel. group 3B77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
24. Parma vs J R Phillips  1-0781959World U20 ch final AB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
25. D Fischheimer vs D Eliason  1-0251960Utah OpenB77 Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack
 page 1 of 28; games 1-25 of 678  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC