chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer (B62)

 page 1 of 32; games 1-25 of 776  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. B Koch vs W Kuppe 1-0121932BerlinB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
2. K Richter vs H Wagner 1-0181932HamburgB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
3. Alekhine vs West Side YMCA 1-0251932Simul, 50bB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
4. Alekhine vs J V Pinol  1-0481935Clock simul, 13bB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
5. J Radermacher vs C H Meyer  1-0291936StadtprozeltenB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
6. Alekhine vs P Frydman 1-0521936PodebradyB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
7. Najdorf vs O Kavlie-Jorgensen 1-0301936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
8. Foltys vs V Berger  1-0461937MargateB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
9. Alekhine vs Foltys 1-0401937MargateB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
10. Prins vs J de Souza Mendes  1-0321939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
11. Smyslov vs Boleslavsky 1-0491942KuybyshevB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
12. J Florian vs A Tikovsky  1-0201944OlomoucB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
13. J Florian vs O Malcanek  1-0531944OlomoucB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
14. Mikhail Pavlovich Kamyshov vs G Fridstein  1-070194524th Ch MoscowB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
15. C Hounie Fleurquin vs J Traian Iliesco  1-0511947Mar del PlataB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
16. E Canal vs Gligoric  1-0821949VeniceB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
17. A Fuderer vs S Nedeljkovic  1-0231950YUG-chTB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
18. Suetin vs Aronin  1-0291950RSFSR Team chB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
19. R Nezhmetdinov vs P Dubinin 1-0321950RSFSR Team-chB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
20. Korchnoi vs S Zhukhovitsky 1-0551950LeningradB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
21. G Ilivitsky vs P Dubinin  1-0561950RSFSR Team chB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
22. Estrin vs R Nezhmetdinov  1-0681950URS-ch sfB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
23. E Tranmer vs N Hruskova-Belska  1-0761950Moscow, WCH Woman RUSB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
24. K Skold vs K S Ojanen  1-0401950Dubrovnik OlympiadB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
25. Inge Johansson vs H Busek  1-0421950Dubrovnik OlympiadB62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer
 page 1 of 32; games 1-25 of 776  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC