chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 1 of 38; games 1-25 of 939  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E Gruer vs S Mlotkowski  1-0381917Off-hand GameA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
2. H Anaya Oger vs L Palau  1-02719221st South American ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
3. Botvinnik vs Y Rokhlin 1-0281927LeningradA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
4. Tartakower vs G Norman 1-0281927Hastings 1927/28A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
5. Kan vs Bernstein  1-0541928Moscow-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
6. Pirc vs Gilg  1-0401930Stubnianske TepliceA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
7. Fine vs A Kevitz 1-0321932New YorkA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
8. Euwe vs Menchik  1-0301934Radio GameA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
9. Eliskases vs Bogoljubov 1-0551939Bogoljubov - EliskasesA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
10. Krogius vs Shamkovich 1-030195111th RSFSR ChA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
11. Bondarevsky vs N Aratovsky 1-0441951URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
12. R Lemaire vs P Papapavlou  1-0551954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
13. P Panagopoulos vs O Katajisto  1-0411954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
14. Guimard vs Prins  1-0451954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
15. Filip vs M Ujtelky 1-0331954Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
16. B Lebedev vs Vasiukov  1-0411955Moscow-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
17. R Toran Albero vs H Rossetto  1-0481955Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
18. K Klasup vs M Usachy  1-04619554th Soviet Team-ch finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
19. Antoshin vs U Mikkov  1-04819554th Soviet Team-ch finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
20. Uhlmann vs P Dely  1-0281955ErfurtA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
21. M Ujtelky vs J Jezek  1-0641955Czechoslovak ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
22. K S Ojanen vs Prins  1-0261956Moscow Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
23. L Alster vs J Enevoldsen  1-0371956Moscow Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
24. Horacio Albert vs A Esposito  1-0421957Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
25. F Parr vs R H Newman  1-0341957BCF-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 1 of 38; games 1-25 of 939  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC